funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by L K Foote Memorial Fund Trust 002884

EIN 16-6031968 · Olean, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

L K Foote Memorial Fund Trust 002884 of Olean, NY (EIN 16-6031968) reported 11 grants paid totaling $20,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,500

11 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$11,700
20255$8,800

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from L K Foote Memorial Fund Trust 002884, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Michael FrederickUOlean, NY2$4,0002025
Marissa AdamsUOlean, NY2$4,0002025
Gracie AmoreUOlean, NY2$4,0002025
Emma JankowskiUOlean, NY2$4,0002025
Adam SpencerUOlean, NY1$1,9502024
Katie FurlongUOlean, NY1$1,7502024
Evan SnyderUOlean, NY1$8002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by L K Foote Memorial Fund Trust 002884
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Michael Frederick Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202641329349101949
2025Emma Jankowski Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202641329349101949
2025Gracie Amore Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202641329349101949
2025Marissa Adams Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202641329349101949
2025Evan Snyder Olean, NYU$800paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202641329349101949
2024Gracie Amore Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202543109349100349
2024Michael Frederick Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202543109349100349
2024Emma Jankowski Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202543109349100349
2024Marissa Adams Olean, NYU$2,000paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202543109349100349
2024Adam Spencer Olean, NYU$1,950paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202543109349100349
2024Katie Furlong Olean, NYU$1,750paidASSISTANCE WITH EDUCATIONAL202543109349100349

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349101949
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543109349100349

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166031968.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.