funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Platt Mead Hanford Educational Fund 007122

EIN 16-6056965 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Platt Mead Hanford Educational Fund 007122 of PA (EIN 16-6056965) reported 4 grants paid totaling $11,462 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,462

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$600
20191$250
20201$350
20211$10,262

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Platt Mead Hanford Educational Fund 007122, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Delaware CountyUHamden, NY1$10,2622021
Russell Sage College 14-1338488BTroy, NY2$6002020
Katie Brooks Alfred State UnivUAlfred, NY1$6002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Platt Mead Hanford Educational Fund 007122
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Cornell Cooperative Extension of Delaware County Hamden, NYU$10,262paidTERMINATE TRUST202221369349101897
2020Russell Sage College Troy, NYB$350paidSCHOLARSHIP202131489349100308
2019Russell Sage College Troy, NYB$250paidSCHOLARSHIP202111489349100606
2018Katie Brooks Alfred State Univ Alfred, NYU$600paidTUITION PAYMENTS201901339349100815

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221369349101897
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131489349100308
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202111489349100606
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349100815

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166056965.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.