Grants paid by Cooperstown Community Foundation
EIN 16-6090548 · Cooperstown, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Cooperstown Community Foundation of Cooperstown, NY (EIN 16-6090548) reported 11 grants paid totaling $14,320 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,320
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $1,800 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $1,820 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,700 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,700 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $2,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Cooperstown Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohawk Valley Comm College 16-6071031 | C | Utica, NY | 4 | $4,720 | 2024 |
| Paul Smith's College | U | Paul Smith, NY | 3 | $4,300 | 2022 |
| Suny Polytechnic Institute 52-1538489 | B | Utica, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| University of Delaware | U | Newark, DE | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Suny Broome Community College | U | Binghamton, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Allegany College of Maryland | U | Cumberland, MD | 1 | $300 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mohawk Valley Community College Utica, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPDANIELA BARBERI VEGA | 202522729349100507 |
| 2024 | Allegany College of Maryland Cumberland, MD | U | $300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPKALEN DEMPSEY | 202522729349100507 |
| 2023 | Suny Polytechnic Institute Utica, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPCOLBY DIAMOND | 202402549349100415 |
| 2023 | University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPHOPE DAVIS | 202402549349100415 |
| 2023 | Suny Broome Community College Binghamton, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | PETER KIUBER III | 202402549349100415 |
| 2022 | Paul Smith's College Paul Smith, NY | U | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSHAYNE CHASE | 202321309349101737 |
| 2021 | Paul Smith's College Paul Smith, NY | U | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSHAYNE CHASE | 202231539349100808 |
| 2020 | Mohawk Valley Comm College Utica, NY | C | $1,200 | paid | SCOTT FEIK | 202111179349101796 |
| 2020 | Mohawk Valley Comm College Utica, NY | C | $620 | paid | NICOLE HASSMAN | 202111179349101796 |
| 2018 | Mohawk Valley Comm College Utica, NY | C | $900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPK LANSING | 201931019349100103 |
| 2018 | Paul Smith's College Paul Smiths, NY | U | $900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPN POLULECH | 201931019349100103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522729349100507 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402549349100415 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349101737 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231539349100808 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111179349101796 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201931019349100103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166090548.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.