funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by TR UW Dorotha E Wilber

EIN 16-6102348 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Dorotha E Wilber of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6102348) reported 16 grants paid totaling $85,709 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$85,709

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$20,791
20192$8,034
20202$4,884
20212$8,828
20222$10,310
20232$10,158
20242$19,368
20252$3,336

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Dorotha E Wilber, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Cancer SocietyUOklahoma City, OK6$28,0922025
Brooks-Tlc Hospital System Inc 16-0743301BDunkirk, NY4$21,5862025
Gowanda Urgent CareUDunkirk, NY4$21,2682021
American Cancer SocietyUHagerstown, MD2$14,7632024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Dorotha E Wilber
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$1,668paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600369349100305
2025Brooks-Tlc Hospital System Inc Dunkirk, NYB$1,668paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600369349100305
2024Brooks-Tlc Hospital System Inc Dunkirk, NYB$9,684paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530419349100418
2024American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$9,684paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530419349100418
2023American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$5,079paidGENERAL SUPPORT202410379349100106
2023Brooks-Tlc Hospital System Inc Dunkirk, NYB$5,079paidGENERAL SUPPORT202410379349100106
2022American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$5,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202310349349100516
2022Brooks-Tlc Hospital System Inc Dunkirk, NYB$5,155paidGENERAL SUPPORT202310349349100516
2021Gowanda Urgent Care Dunkirk, NYU$4,414paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210319349100211
2021American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$4,414paidGENERAL SUPPORT202210319349100211
2020American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$2,442paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100279349100500
2020Gowanda Urgent Care Irving, NYU$2,442paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100279349100500
2019Gowanda Urgent Care Irving, NYU$4,017paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010359349100751
2019American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$4,017paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010359349100751
2018American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OKU$10,396paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920369349100412
2018Gowanda Urgent Care Irving, NYU$10,395paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920369349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600369349100305
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530419349100418
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410379349100106
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202310349349100516
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202210319349100211
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100279349100500
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202010359349100751
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201920369349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166102348.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.