funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by George B Corby Memorial Fund

EIN 16-6148217 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

George B Corby Memorial Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 16-6148217) reported 23 grants paid totaling $88,706 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,706

23 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$11,424
20203$9,294
20213$10,917
20223$11,695
20233$12,633
20243$12,160
20253$9,277
20263$11,306

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from George B Corby Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Church USA Foundation 23-1440115BJeffersonville, IN7$37,3372026
Cornell University Attn Julie Newhouse Trust AdminUIthaca, NY5$16,4662023
First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls TreasurerUHoneoye Falls, NY4$10,4782023
Cornell UniversityUIthaca, NY3$9,0892026
Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside TrustUJeffersonvlle, IN1$8,0642019
First Presbyterian ChurchUHoneoye Falls, NY3$7,2722026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George B Corby Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Jeffersonville, INB$5,059paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601489349100025
2026Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$3,470paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601489349100025
2026First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,777paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601489349100025
2025Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Jeffersonville, INB$4,347paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541229349102169
2025Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$2,738paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541229349102169
2025First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,192paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541229349102169
2024Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Jeffersonville, INB$6,976paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431519349101508
2024Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$2,881paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431519349101508
2024First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,303paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431519349101508
2023Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Jeffersonville, INB$5,943paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301229349100515
2023Cornell University Attn Julie Newhouse Trust Admin Ithaca, NYU$3,718paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301229349100515
2023First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls Treasurer Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,972paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301229349100515
2022Presbyterian Church USA Foundation Jeffersonville, INB$5,502paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201519349101100
2022Cornell University Attn Julie Newhouse Trust Admin Ithaca, NYU$3,442paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201519349101100
2022First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls Treasurer Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,751paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201519349101100
2021Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Jeffersonville, INB$5,136paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101600
2021Cornell University Attn Julie Newhouse Trust Admin Ithaca, NYU$3,213paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101600
2021First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls Treasurer Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,568paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101059349101600
2020Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Jeffersonville, INB$4,374paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001649349101410
2020Cornell University Attn Julie Newhouse Trust Admin Ithaca, NYU$2,733paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001649349101410
2020First Presbyterian Church Honeoye Falls Treasurer Honeoye Falls, NYU$2,187paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001649349101410
2019Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonvlle, INU$8,064paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931509349100613
2019Cornell University Attn Julie Newhouse Trust Admin Ithaca, NYU$3,360paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931509349100613

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202601489349100025
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202541229349102169
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.0202431519349101508
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202301229349100515
990PF20222022-01-31not stated2021v4.1202201519349101100
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349101600
990PF20202020-01-31not stated2019v5.0202001649349101410
990PF20192019-01-31not stated2018v3.0201931509349100613

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166148217.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.