funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by TR UW Cecil M Hayesscholarship Fd

EIN 16-6152521 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Cecil M Hayesscholarship Fd of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6152521) reported 7 grants paid totaling $149,243 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$149,243

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$22,000
20201$20,540
20211$20,119
20221$23,300
20231$21,226
20241$20,179
20251$21,879

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Cecil M Hayesscholarship Fd, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of RochesterURochester, NY7$149,2432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Cecil M Hayesscholarship Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$21,879paidSCHOLARSHIP202611269349100626
2024University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$20,179paidSCHOLARSHIP202511269349105301
2023University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$21,226paidSCHOLARSHIP202401289349102815
2022University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$23,300paidSCHOLARSHIP202341289349102454
2021University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$20,119paidSCHOLARSHIP202241279349100209
2020University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$20,540paidSCHOLARSHIP202101269349100430
2019University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$22,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202021269349100507

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349100626
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349105301
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349102815
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102454
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241279349100209
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349100430
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021269349100507

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166152521.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.