funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Lawrence H Dunn Trust Xxxxx4004

EIN 16-6164299 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lawrence H Dunn Trust Xxxxx4004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 16-6164299) reported 6 grants paid totaling $89,202 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$89,202

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$16,098
20211$15,595
20221$14,531
20231$16,721
20241$12,248
20251$14,009

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lawrence H Dunn Trust Xxxxx4004, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rochester School for the Deaf 16-0761231BRochester, NY3$46,2242022
Rochester School for the Deaf Attn Antony Mcletchie CeoURochester, NY3$42,9782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lawrence H Dunn Trust Xxxxx4004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rochester School for the Deaf Attn Antony Mcletchie Ceo Rochester, NYU$14,009paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610139349100601
2024Rochester School for the Deaf Attn Antony Mcletchie Ceo Rochester, NYU$12,248paidGENERAL SUPPORT202433559349100313
2023Rochester School for the Deaf Attn Antony Mcletchie Ceo Rochester, NYU$16,721paidGENERAL SUPPORT202420169349101307
2022Rochester School for the Deaf Rochester, NYB$14,531paidGENERAL SUPPORT202330129349100643
2021Rochester School for the Deaf Rochester, NYB$15,595paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230109349100008
2019Rochester School for the Deaf Rochester, NYB$16,098paidGENERAL SUPPORT201933439349100463

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202610139349100601
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202433559349100313
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202420169349101307
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202330129349100643
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202230109349100008
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0201933439349100463

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166164299.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.