funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Milford Center Baptist Church Tuw of Leon

EIN 16-6183679 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Milford Center Baptist Church Tuw of Leon of NY (EIN 16-6183679) reported 5 grants paid totaling $40,529 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,529

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,429
20191$1,446
20201$1,368
20211$36,178
20221$108

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Milford Center Baptist Church Tuw of Leon, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Milford Center Baptist ChurchUMilford, NY5$40,5292022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Milford Center Baptist Church Tuw of Leon
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Milford Center Baptist Church Milford, NYU$108paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202341329349100639
2021Milford Center Baptist Church Milford, NYU$36,178paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202221309349101877
2020Milford Center Baptist Church Milford, NYU$1,368paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202131279349101518
2019Milford Center Baptist Church Milford, NYU$1,446paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202031349349100723
2018Milford Center Baptist Church Milford, NYU$1,429paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION201920949349100132

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349100639
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221309349101877
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131279349101518
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031349349100723
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920949349100132

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166183679.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.