funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Chauncey H Winters Tuw

EIN 16-6222234 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Chauncey H Winters Tuw of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6222234) reported 8 grants paid totaling $3,322,577 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,322,577

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$401,289
20191$416,168
20201$417,520
20211$417,520
20221$417,520
20231$417,520
20241$417,520
20251$417,520

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Chauncey H Winters Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trustees of Union College Attn Michele Gibson 14-1338580DSchenectady, NY8$3,322,5772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chauncey H Winters Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trustees of Union College Schenectady, NYB$417,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349101109
2024Trustees of Union College Schenectady, NYB$417,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104739
2023Trustees of Union College Schenectady, NYB$417,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349102816
2022Trustees of Union College Schenectady, NYB$417,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102699
2021Trustees of Union College Attn Michele Gibson Schenectady, NYD$417,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202211279349101001
2020Trustees of Union College Attn Diane T Blake Vp Schenectady, NYD$417,520paidGENERAL OPERATING202111269349101611
2019Trustees of Union College Attn Diane T Blake Vp Schenectady, NYD$416,168paidGENERAL OPERATING202001269349101400
2018Trustees of Union College Attn Diane T Blake Vp Schenectady, NYD$401,289paidGENERAL OPERATING201931259349100353

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349101109
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349104739
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349102816
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102699
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211279349101001
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349101611
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001269349101400
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931259349100353

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166222234.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.