Grants paid by Co-T Uart 6 Ow Isabelle W Yeager 12-229550
EIN 16-6231762 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Co-T Uart 6 Ow Isabelle W Yeager 12-229550 of New York, NY (EIN 16-6231762) reported 33 grants paid totaling $866,593 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$866,593
33 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $100,235 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $130,665 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $154,912 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $157,120 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $156,706 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $166,955 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Co-T Uart 6 Ow Isabelle W Yeager 12-229550, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview Inpatient Treatment Center a Sisters Hospital Foundation | U | Buffalo NY, NY | 2 | $283,521 | 2025 |
| Kaledia Health Foundation | U | Buffalo, NY | 2 | $117,726 | 2022 |
| Catholic Church 11-1666887 | C | Cheektowaga, NY | 2 | $104,373 | 2022 |
| Women's and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawes Exec Dir | U | Buffalo, NY | 3 | $77,532 | 2022 |
| St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Julie R Snyder Executive Director | U | Cheektowaga, NY | 3 | $75,943 | 2022 |
| Kaleida Health Foundation Buffalo General Medical Center | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $65,976 | 2023 |
| Sisters of Charity Hospital Foundation 22-2283077 | C | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $65,976 | 2023 |
| The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes | U | Buffalo, NY | 6 | $17,196 | 2025 |
| The Women and Childrens Hospital of Bu | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Anne E Snyder Executive Director | U | Buffalo, NY | 3 | $12,077 | 2025 |
| Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fnd Att E Dawes | U | Buffalo, NY | 3 | $12,077 | 2025 |
| Women and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawesdir | U | Buffalo, NY | 3 | $12,077 | 2025 |
| Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes | U | Buffalo, NY | 3 | $5,119 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Clearview Inpatient Treatment Center a Sisters Hospital Foundation Buffalo NY, NY | U | $144,139 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503569349100500 |
| 2025 | Women and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawesdir Buffalo, NY | U | $5,704 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503569349100500 |
| 2025 | St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Anne E Snyder Executive Director Buffalo, NY | U | $5,704 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503569349100500 |
| 2025 | Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fnd Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $5,704 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503569349100500 |
| 2025 | The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $5,704 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503569349100500 |
| 2024 | Clearview Inpatient Treatment Center a Sisters Hospital Foundation Buffalo NY, NY | U | $139,382 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202500259349100300 |
| 2024 | The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $4,331 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202500259349100300 |
| 2024 | Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fnd Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $4,331 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202500259349100300 |
| 2024 | Women and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawesdir Buffalo, NY | U | $4,331 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202500259349100300 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Anne E Snyder Executive Director Buffalo, NY | U | $4,331 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202500259349100300 |
| 2023 | Kaleida Health Foundation Buffalo General Medical Center Buffalo, NY | U | $65,976 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2023 | Sisters of Charity Hospital Foundation Buffalo, NY | C | $65,976 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2023 | The Women and Childrens Hospital of Bu Buffalo, NY | U | $17,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Anne E Snyder Executive Director Buffalo, NY | U | $2,042 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2023 | Women and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawesdir Buffalo, NY | U | $2,042 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2023 | Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fnd Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $2,042 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2023 | The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $2,042 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202440189349100614 |
| 2022 | Kaledia Health Foundation Buffalo, NY | U | $65,976 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202300329349100750 |
| 2022 | Catholic Church Cheektowaga, NY | C | $65,976 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202300329349100750 |
| 2022 | Women's and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawes Exec Dir Buffalo, NY | U | $18,490 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202300329349100750 |
| 2022 | Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $1,490 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202300329349100750 |
| 2022 | The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $1,490 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202300329349100750 |
| 2022 | St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Julie R Snyder Executive Director Cheektowaga, NY | U | $1,490 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202300329349100750 |
| 2021 | St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Julie R Snyder Executive Director Cheektowaga, NY | U | $71,931 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202210229349100301 |
| 2021 | Women's and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawes Exec Dir Buffalo, NY | U | $56,520 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202210229349100301 |
| 2021 | Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $1,107 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202210229349100301 |
| 2021 | The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $1,107 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202210229349100301 |
| 2020 | Kaledia Health Foundation Buffalo, NY | U | $51,750 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202100699349100410 |
| 2020 | Catholic Church Cheektowaga, NY | C | $38,397 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202100699349100410 |
| 2020 | Buffalo General Foundation C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $2,522 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202100699349100410 |
| 2020 | Women's and Children's Hospital Fdn Attn Elsie Dawes Exec Dir Buffalo, NY | U | $2,522 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202100699349100410 |
| 2020 | The Deaconess Center C/O Kaleida Health Fdn Att E Dawes Buffalo, NY | U | $2,522 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202100699349100410 |
| 2020 | St Joseph Fund Sisters Hosp Fdn Julie R Snyder Executive Director Cheektowaga, NY | U | $2,522 | paid | SUPPORT WNY HOSPITALS/PPL | 202100699349100410 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503569349100500 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500259349100300 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440189349100614 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300329349100750 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210229349100301 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100699349100410 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166231762.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.