funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by First Presbyterian Church Tuw of Walter J

EIN 16-6233562 · Oneonta, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

First Presbyterian Church Tuw of Walter J of Oneonta, NY (EIN 16-6233562) reported 8 grants paid totaling $30,668 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,668

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,919
20191$3,860
20201$3,925
20211$3,813
20221$4,125
20231$3,726
20241$3,561
20251$3,739

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Presbyterian Church Tuw of Walter J, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian ChurchUOneonta, NY8$30,6682025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Presbyterian Church Tuw of Walter J
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,739paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202611259349102571
2024First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,561paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202541289349103124
2023First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,726paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202421279349100022
2022First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$4,125paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202301309349102370
2021First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,813paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202201269349101320
2020First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,925paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202101259349103605
2019First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,860paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT202001349349100525
2018First Presbyterian Church Oneonta, NYU$3,919paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY SUPPORT201940949349101219

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349102571
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541289349103124
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421279349100022
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349102370
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349101320
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103605
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001349349100525
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940949349101219

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166233562.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.