Grants paid by Abel E Peck Memorial Fund 006968
EIN 16-6254479 · Oneonta, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Abel E Peck Memorial Fund 006968 of Oneonta, NY (EIN 16-6254479) reported 16 grants paid totaling $159,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$159,000
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $33,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $33,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $53,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Abel E Peck Memorial Fund 006968, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Syracuse University | U | Syracuse, NY | 3 | $33,000 | 2024 |
| University of Wyoming 22-3012601 | B | Laramie, WY | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Brigham Young University | U | Provo, UT | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Messiah University 23-1352661 | B | Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Boston College | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| D'youville University | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brigham Young University Provo, UT | U | $9,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202620359349101607 |
| 2025 | D'youville University Buffalo, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202620359349101607 |
| 2025 | University of Wyoming Laramie, WY | B | $8,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202620359349101607 |
| 2025 | Messiah University Mechanicsburg, PA | B | $8,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202620359349101607 |
| 2025 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $7,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202620359349101607 |
| 2024 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202501019349100800 |
| 2024 | University of Wyoming Laramie, WY | B | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202501019349100800 |
| 2024 | Brigham Young University Provo, UT | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202501019349100800 |
| 2024 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202501019349100800 |
| 2024 | Messiah University Mechanicsburg, PA | B | $9,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION AND | 202501019349100800 |
| 2023 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION | 202431039349100828 |
| 2023 | University of Wyoming Laramie, WY | B | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION | 202431039349100828 |
| 2023 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION | 202431039349100828 |
| 2022 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION | 202330949349101008 |
| 2022 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION | 202330949349101008 |
| 2022 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $11,000 | paid | COLLEGE TUITION | 202330949349101008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620359349101607 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501019349100800 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431039349100828 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330949349101008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166254479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.