funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Central New York Laborers' Training Fund

EIN 16-6279211 · E Syracuse, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

Central New York Laborers' Training Fund of E Syracuse, NY (EIN 16-6279211) reported 4 grants paid totaling $118,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$118,600

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,000
20201$51,500
20221$13,500
20231$48,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Central New York Laborers' Training Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Crane Hogan Structural Systems 16-1053336ASyracuse, NY4$118,6002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central New York Laborers' Training Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Crane Hogan Structural Systems Syracuse, NYA$48,600paidSAFETY TRAINING EMPLOYEE PROGRAM202411369349311676
2022Crane Hogan Structural Systems Syracuse, NYA$13,500paidSAFETY TRAINING EMPLOYEE PROGRAM202311319349302741
2020Crane Hogan Structural Systems Syracuse, NYA$51,500paidON-THE-JOB-TRAINING EMPLOYEE202121259349302087
2019Crane Hogan Structural Systems Syracuse, NYA$5,000paidON-THE-JOB-TRAINING EMPLOYEE202021289349300322

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349311676
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311319349302741
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121259349302087
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202021289349300322

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166279211.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.