funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Thomas C Hand Trust UW Fbo St Bonaventure

EIN 16-6294224 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Thomas C Hand Trust UW Fbo St Bonaventure of Chicago, IL (EIN 16-6294224) reported 8 grants paid totaling $194,043 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$194,043

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$22,434
20191$19,905
20201$22,059
20211$23,131
20221$24,390
20231$19,429
20241$20,192
20251$42,503

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Thomas C Hand Trust UW Fbo St Bonaventure, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Bonaventure UniversityUSt Bonaventure, NY8$194,0432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas C Hand Trust UW Fbo St Bonaventure
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$42,503paidGENERAL202641269349103359
2024St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$20,192paidGENERAL202541279349101294
2023St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$19,429paidGENERAL202441139349101104
2022St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$24,390paidGENERAL202331219349100413
2021St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$23,131paidGENERAL202241159349100929
2020St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$22,059paidGENERAL202131179349100733
2019St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$19,905paidGENERAL202021629349101007
2018St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$22,434paidGENERAL201911269349101301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349103359
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541279349101294
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441139349101104
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100413
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349100929
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100733
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349101007
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349101301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166294224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.