funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by R & M Wharton Mem TR Educational Fd

EIN 16-6295815 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

R & M Wharton Mem TR Educational Fd of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6295815) reported 8 grants paid totaling $923,322 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$923,322

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$89,774
20191$110,452
20201$111,495
20211$112,640
20221$122,378
20231$125,750
20241$134,696
20251$116,137

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from R & M Wharton Mem TR Educational Fd, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Broome Community College Foundation 23-7075704BBinghamton, NY4$498,9612025
Broome Comm College Fdn Attn Dr Judy U SigginsUBinghamton, NY4$424,3612021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by R & M Wharton Mem TR Educational Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Broome Community College Foundation Binghamton, NYB$116,137paidSCHOLARSHIPS202533589349101003
2024Broome Community College Foundation Binghamton, NYB$134,696paidSCHOLARSHIPS202530159349100123
2023Broome Community College Foundation Binghamton, NYB$125,750paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430169349100623
2022Broome Community College Foundation Binghamton, NYB$122,378paidSCHOLARSHIPS202310129349100531
2021Broome Comm College Fdn Attn Dr Judy U Siggins Binghamton, NYU$112,640paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200089349100450
2020Broome Comm College Fdn Attn Dr Judy U Siggins Binghamton, NYU$111,495paidSCHOLARSHIPS202100099349100400
2019Broome Comm College Fdn Attn Dr Judy U Siggins Binghamton, NYU$110,452paidSCHOLARSHIPS202010099349101101
2018Broome Comm College Fdn Attn Dr Judy U Siggins Binghamton, NYU$89,774paidSCHOLARSHIPS201920109349100712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202533589349101003
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202530159349100123
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202430169349100623
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202310129349100531
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202200089349100450
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202100099349100400
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0202010099349101101
990PF20182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201920109349100712

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166295815.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.