funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by T Ua N Rieflerst James Church 12-234760

EIN 16-6312027 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

T Ua N Rieflerst James Church 12-234760 of New York, NY (EIN 16-6312027) reported 5 grants paid totaling $213,704 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$213,704

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$33,031
20211$34,982
20231$72,064
20241$34,836
20251$38,791

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from T Ua N Rieflerst James Church 12-234760, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St James United Church of Christ Endowment FundUHamburg, NY5$213,7042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by T Ua N Rieflerst James Church 12-234760
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St James United Church of Christ Endowment Fund Hamburg, NYU$38,791paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202611329349102316
2024St James United Church of Christ Endowment Fund Hamburg, NYU$34,836paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202511209349100006
2023St James United Church of Christ Endowment Fund Hamburg, NYU$72,064paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202411279349101101
2021St James United Church of Christ Endowment Fund Hamburg, NYU$34,982paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202221329349104562
2020St James United Church of Christ Endowment Fund Hamburg, NYU$33,031paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202121199349100217

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611329349102316
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511209349100006
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349101101
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221329349104562
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121199349100217

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166312027.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.