funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Irrev Trust UW Georgi Museum

EIN 16-6346382 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A115

Irrev Trust UW Georgi Museum of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6346382) reported 8 grants paid totaling $204,511 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$204,511

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$31,291
20191$24,685
20201$24,840
20211$25,862
20221$26,277
20231$22,157
20241$24,148
20251$25,251

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Irrev Trust UW Georgi Museum, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Georgi Park and Museum % the Town of SalemUSalem, NY4$106,6782021
The Georgi Park and Museum C/O the Town of SalemUSalem, NY4$97,8332025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Irrev Trust UW Georgi Museum
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Georgi Park and Museum C/O the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$25,251paidGENERAL OPERATING202631269349100623
2024The Georgi Park and Museum C/O the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$24,148paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104746
2023The Georgi Park and Museum C/O the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$22,157paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349102142
2022The Georgi Park and Museum C/O the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$26,277paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349103446
2021The Georgi Park and Museum % the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$25,862paidGENERAL OPERATING202221279349102002
2020The Georgi Park and Museum % the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$24,840paidGENERAL OPERATING202141269349100129
2019The Georgi Park and Museum % the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$24,685paidGENERAL OPERATING202011269349101306
2018The Georgi Park and Museum % the Town of Salem Salem, NYU$31,291paidGENERAL OPERATING201911259349100011

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349100623
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349104746
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349102142
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349103446
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221279349102002
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349100129
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011269349101306
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911259349100011

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166346382.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.