funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Theodore E & Bernice C Zorn 50

EIN 16-6353781 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Theodore E & Bernice C Zorn 50 of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 16-6353781) reported 22 grants paid totaling $447,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$447,000

22 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$80,000
20214$88,000
20223$39,000
20234$121,000
20244$80,000
20253$39,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Theodore E & Bernice C Zorn 50, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Planned Parenthood of SyrregionURochester, NY5$101,5002025
Proliteracy Worldwide 16-6076384BSyracuse, NY5$101,5002025
Rescue Mission Alliance 23-7278002BOxnard, CA3$66,5002025
Rescue Mission AllianceUSyracuse, NY3$55,0002022
Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Central New YorkUSyracuse, NY2$42,0002021
Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793DAkron, OH2$40,5002024
Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Gabrielle Mckayle 13-2621497DRochester, NY1$20,0002020
Proliteracy Worldwide Attn David MarbleUSyracuse, NY1$20,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Theodore E & Bernice C Zorn 50
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Rochester, NYU$13,000paidUNRESTRICTED202601279349102510
2025Rescue Mission Alliance Oxnard, CAB$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601279349102510
2025Proliteracy Worldwide Syracuse, NYB$13,000paidUNRESTRICTED202601279349102510
2024Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Rochester, NYU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202531229349101523
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OHD$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531229349101523
2024Proliteracy Worldwide Syracuse, NYB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202531229349101523
2024Rescue Mission Alliance Oxnard, CAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531229349101523
2023Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Rochester, NYU$33,500paidUNRESTRICTED202421269349101407
2023Rescue Mission Alliance Oxnard, CAB$33,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101407
2023Proliteracy Worldwide Syracuse, NYB$33,500paidUNRESTRICTED202421269349101407
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Akron, OHD$20,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101407
2022Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Rochester, NYU$13,000paidUNRESTRICTED202301289349102855
2022Rescue Mission Alliance Syracuse, NYU$13,000paidUNRESTRICTED202301289349102855
2022Proliteracy Worldwide Syracuse, NYB$13,000paidUNRESTRICTED202301289349102855
2021Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Rochester, NYU$22,000paidUNRESTRICTED202241169349101714
2021Rescue Mission Alliance Syracuse, NYU$22,000paidUNRESTRICTED202241169349101714
2021Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Central New York Syracuse, NYU$22,000paidUNRESTRICTED202241169349101714
2021Proliteracy Worldwide Syracuse, NYB$22,000paidUNRESTRICTED202241169349101714
2020Proliteracy Worldwide Attn David Marble Syracuse, NYU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202131199349100043
2020Planned Parenthood of Syrregion Gabrielle Mckayle Rochester, NYD$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202131199349100043
2020Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Central New York Syracuse, NYU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202131199349100043
2020Rescue Mission Alliance Syracuse, NYU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202131199349100043

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349102510
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531229349101523
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349101407
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349102855
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349101714
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131199349100043

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166353781.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.