Grants paid by TR UW Edward S Barton
EIN 16-6385508 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
TR UW Edward S Barton of Dallas, TX (EIN 16-6385508) reported 53 grants paid totaling $1,867,355 to 21 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,867,355
53 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $250,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $315,710 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $260,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $290,100 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $210,045 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $260,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $281,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Edward S Barton, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town of Marshall | U | Deansboro, NY | 3 | $215,000 | 2024 |
| Village of Waterville | U | Waterville, NY | 3 | $205,000 | 2025 |
| Community Memorial Hospital 15-0548010 | B | Hamilton, NY | 3 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Deansboro Fire District | U | Deansboro, NY | 4 | $157,500 | 2025 |
| Waterville Fire Department 32-0248553 | B | Waterville, NY | 2 | $115,000 | 2023 |
| Waterville Public Library | U | Waterville, NY | 6 | $112,600 | 2025 |
| Village of Oriskany Falls | U | Oriskany Falls, NY | 5 | $110,710 | 2025 |
| Town of Sangerfield | U | Sangerfield, NY | 2 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| Waterville Historical Society 23-7156982 | B | Waterville, NY | 5 | $91,000 | 2025 |
| Faxton St Luke's Healthcare | U | Utica, NY | 2 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| Villiage of Waterville | U | Waterville, NY | 1 | $75,000 | 2019 |
| Cny Snow Travelers Inc 16-1517042 | B | Deansboro, NY | 3 | $73,500 | 2024 |
| North Brookfield Fire District | U | North Brookfield, NY | 2 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Waterville Center School District Memorial Park Elementry School | U | Waterville, NY | 1 | $54,200 | 2019 |
| Mohawk Valley Health System Q 22-3078768 | C | Utica, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Deanboro Fire District | U | Deanboro, NY | 1 | $42,300 | 2019 |
| Waterville Food Pantry 47-5546457 | B | Waterville, NY | 5 | $35,545 | 2025 |
| Waterville Central School District | U | Waterville, NY | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Oriskany Falls Fire Dept Inc | U | Oriskany Falls, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Waterville Central School Dist 16-1595669 | C | Waterville, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| It Takes a Village Diaper Outreach 99-0766051 | B | Waterville, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deansboro Fire District Deansboro, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Community Memorial Hospital Hamilton, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Village of Oriskany Falls Oriskany Falls, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Village of Waterville Waterville, NY | U | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Waterville Central School District Waterville, NY | U | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Waterville Historical Society Waterville, NY | B | $29,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Waterville Public Library Waterville, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | Waterville Food Pantry Waterville, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2025 | It Takes a Village Diaper Outreach Waterville, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532669349101253 |
| 2024 | Town of Marshall Deansboro, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Deansboro Fire District Deansboro, NY | U | $65,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | North Brookfield Fire District North Brookfield, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Cny Snow Travelers Inc Deansboro, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Town of Sangerfield Sangerfield, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Waterville Public Library Waterville, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Waterville Food Pantry Waterville, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Waterville Historical Society Waterville, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2024 | Village of Oriskany Falls Oriskany Falls, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349100603 |
| 2023 | Community Memorial Hospital Hamilton, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Waterville Fire Department Inc Waterville, NY | B | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Town of Marshall Deansboro, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Waterville Central School Dist Waterville, NY | C | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Cny Snow Travelers Inc Deansboro, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Waterville Public Library Waterville, NY | U | $19,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Waterville Food Pantry Waterville, NY | B | $11,045 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2023 | Waterville Historical Society Waterville, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313199349100941 |
| 2022 | Town of Marshall Deansboro, NY | U | $110,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Village of Waterville Waterville, NY | U | $90,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Oriskany Falls Fire Dept Inc Oriskany Falls, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Waterville Historical Society Waterville, NY | B | $22,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Deansboro Fire District Deansboro, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Waterville Public Library Waterville, NY | U | $11,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Village of Oriskany Falls Oriskany Falls, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2022 | Waterville Food Pantry Waterville, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242429349100629 |
| 2021 | Village of Waterville Waterville, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | Town of Sangerfield Sangfield, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | Deansboro Fire District Deansboro, NY | U | $27,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | North Brookfield Fire District North Brookfield, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | Waterville Public Library Waterville, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | Waterville Historical Society Waterville, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | Village of Oriskany Falls Oriskany Falls, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2021 | Waterville Food Pantry Waterville, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132319349101208 |
| 2020 | Community Memorial Hospital Hamilton, NY | B | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202022339349100907 |
| 2020 | Waterville Fire Department Waterville, NY | B | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202022339349100907 |
| 2020 | Mohawk Valley Health System Q Utica, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202022339349100907 |
| 2020 | Waterville Public Library Waterville, NY | U | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202022339349100907 |
| 2020 | Faxton St Luke's Healthcare Utica, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202022339349100907 |
| 2020 | Village of Oriskany Falls Oriskany Falls, NY | U | $25,710 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202022339349100907 |
| 2019 | Villiage of Waterville Waterville, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201902529349100750 |
| 2019 | Waterville Center School District Memorial Park Elementry School Waterville, NY | U | $54,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201902529349100750 |
| 2019 | Faxton St Luke's Healthcare Utica, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201902529349100750 |
| 2019 | Deanboro Fire District Deanboro, NY | U | $42,300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201902529349100750 |
| 2019 | Cny Snow Travelers Deanboro, NY | B | $28,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201902529349100750 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532669349101253 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433329349100603 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349100941 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242429349100629 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132319349101208 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202022339349100907 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201902529349100750 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166385508.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.