funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Joan & Peter Andrews Family Foundation

EIN 16-6443273 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Joan & Peter Andrews Family Foundation of NY (EIN 16-6443273) reported 1 grant paid totaling $1,250 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,250

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,250

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Joan & Peter Andrews Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation Army 13-5562351CBuffalo, NY1$1,2502021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joan & Peter Andrews Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021The Salvation Army Buffalo, NYC$1,250paidCHARITABLE202133099349100628

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202133099349100628

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166443273.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.