funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Hallett Family Foundation

EIN 16-6455854 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T60Z

Hallett Family Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 16-6455854) reported 7 grants paid totaling $28,930 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,930

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$3,000
20202$2,830
20211$7,500
20221$7,600
20251$8,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hallett Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lodi Historical Society 16-1165114BLodi, NY4$18,1002022
South Seneca High School 88-0604462DOvid, NY1$8,0002025
Ovid Federated ChurchUOvid, NY1$1,8302020
Lodi Volunteer Fire Department 16-1501809DLodi, NY1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hallett Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025South Seneca High School Ovid, NYD$8,000paidGeneral202641359349102184
2022Lodi Historical Society Lodi, NYB$7,600paidGeneral202311889349100701
2021Lodi Historical Society Lodi, NYB$7,500paidGeneral202211239349100306
2020Ovid Federated Church Ovid, NYU$1,830paidGeneral202103199349108515
2020Lodi Historical Society Lodi, NYB$1,000paidGeneral202103199349108515
2018Lodi Historical Society Lodi, NYB$2,000paidGeneral201911289349100531
2018Lodi Volunteer Fire Department Lodi, NYD$1,000paidGeneral201911289349100531

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641359349102184
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311889349100701
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211239349100306
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349108515
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911289349100531

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166455854.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.