funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by G Buck Fb Shriners Hospital Xxxxx4008

EIN 16-6484556 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

G Buck Fb Shriners Hospital Xxxxx4008 of Chicago, IL (EIN 16-6484556) reported 7 grants paid totaling $71,092 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,092

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,496
20201$10,980
20211$10,980
20221$8,238
20231$9,085
20241$9,784
20251$11,529

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from G Buck Fb Shriners Hospital Xxxxx4008, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng MgrUTampa, FL7$71,0922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by G Buck Fb Shriners Hospital Xxxxx4008
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$11,529paidGENERAL202641269349103484
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$9,784paidGENERAL202541279349102529
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$9,085paidGENERAL202411139349100226
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$8,238paidGENERAL202331219349100523
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$10,980paidGENERAL202232509349101013
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$10,980paidGENERAL202102509349100620
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust & Investmt Acctng Mgr Tampa, FLU$10,496paidGENERAL201901269349101095

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349103484
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541279349102529
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349100226
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349100523
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202232509349101013
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102509349100620
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901269349101095

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166484556.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.