funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by The Keith W Fengler Memorial Foundation

EIN 16-6491840 · Franklin, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

The Keith W Fengler Memorial Foundation of Franklin, TN (EIN 16-6491840) reported 5 grants paid totaling $33,211 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,211

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,500
20223$30,218
20241$1,493

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Keith W Fengler Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ravenwood High School StudentsUBrentwood, TN1$19,9682022
North Syraacuse High SchoolUSyracuse, NY1$9,0502022
American Cancer Society IncULatham, NY2$2,9932024
American Cancer SocietyUNashville, TN1$1,2002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Keith W Fengler Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024American Cancer Society Syracuse, NYU$1,493paidComputers202520949349100027
2022Ravenwood High School Students Brentwood, TNU$19,968paidComputer for students in need202341029349100809
2022North Syraacuse High School Syracuse, NYU$9,050paidComputers for students in need202341029349100809
2022American Cancer Society Nashville, TNU$1,200paidDonation to general fund202341029349100809
2020American Cancer Society Inc Latham, NYU$1,500paidRESEARCH SUPPORT202100829349100210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202520949349100027
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349100809
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202100829349100210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166491840.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.