funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Trust Item Xi UW Julia B Reinstein Fbo Town of Cheektowaga

EIN 16-6515014 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trust Item Xi UW Julia B Reinstein Fbo Town of Cheektowaga of Buffalo, NY (EIN 16-6515014) reported 6 grants paid totaling $19,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,500
20211$3,000
20221$3,500
20231$3,000
20241$3,000
20251$3,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trust Item Xi UW Julia B Reinstein Fbo Town of Cheektowaga, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of Cheektowaga NY Public LibraryUCheektowaga, NY6$19,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust Item Xi UW Julia B Reinstein Fbo Town of Cheektowaga
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Cheektowaga NY Public Library Cheektowaga, NYU$3,000paidPRESERVATION OF LIBRARY COLLECTION202620649349100307
2024Town of Cheektowaga NY Public Library Cheektowaga, NYU$3,000paidPRESERVATION OF LIBRARY COLLECTION202530639349100013
2023Town of Cheektowaga NY Public Library Cheektowaga, NYU$3,000paidPRESERVATION OF LIBRARY COLLECTION202431029349100513
2022Town of Cheektowaga NY Public Library Cheektowaga, NYU$3,500paidPRESERVATION OF LIBRARY COLLECTION202330969349100018
2021Town of Cheektowaga NY Public Library Cheektowaga, NYU$3,000paidPRESERVATION OF LIBRARY COLLECTION202230629349100908
2020Town of Cheektowaga NY Public Library Cheektowaga, NYU$3,500paidPRESERVATION OF LIBRARY COLLECTION202103199349101035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620649349100307
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530639349100013
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431029349100513
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330969349100018
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230629349100908
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103199349101035

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166515014.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.