Grants paid by Tua Lila G Bull - Charitable 16-230110
EIN 16-6520842 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
Tua Lila G Bull - Charitable 16-230110 of New York, NY (EIN 16-6520842) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,200,409 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,200,409
18 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $157,809 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $226,248 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $204,099 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $204,099 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $204,099 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $204,055 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tua Lila G Bull - Charitable 16-230110, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir 15-6020989 | A | Watertown, NY | 6 | $400,151 | 2025 |
| Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas 11-3325187 | A | Adams, NY | 6 | $400,129 | 2025 |
| Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office 15-1532081 | A | Syracuse, NY | 6 | $400,129 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir Watertown, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202523569349300502 |
| 2025 | Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas Adams, NY | A | $68,011 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202523569349300502 |
| 2025 | Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office Syracuse, NY | A | $68,011 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202523569349300502 |
| 2024 | Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas Adams, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510259349300001 |
| 2024 | Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office Syracuse, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510259349300001 |
| 2024 | Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir Watertown, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510259349300001 |
| 2023 | Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir Watertown, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400329349300110 |
| 2023 | Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas Adams, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400329349300110 |
| 2023 | Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office Syracuse, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400329349300110 |
| 2022 | Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir Watertown, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202340339349300439 |
| 2022 | Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office Syracuse, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202340339349300439 |
| 2022 | Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas Adams, NY | A | $68,033 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202340339349300439 |
| 2021 | Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir Watertown, NY | A | $75,416 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202200469349302165 |
| 2021 | Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas Adams, NY | A | $75,416 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202200469349302165 |
| 2021 | Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office Syracuse, NY | A | $75,416 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202200469349302165 |
| 2020 | Syracuse University Attn Mr Penizotto Treas Office Syracuse, NY | A | $52,603 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202110439349301461 |
| 2020 | Union Academy of Belleville Attn Mrs Barbara Green Treas Adams, NY | A | $52,603 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202110439349301461 |
| 2020 | Northern New York Community Fd Inc Attn Rande S Richardson Exec Dir Watertown, NY | A | $52,603 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202110439349301461 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523569349300502 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510259349300001 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400329349300110 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340339349300439 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200469349302165 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110439349301461 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166520842.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.