Grants paid by The Sidney Huff & Onnolee Huff Charitable TR
EIN 16-6523074 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
The Sidney Huff & Onnolee Huff Charitable TR of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6523074) reported 23 grants paid totaling $53,581 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,581
23 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $6,900 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $6,900 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $6,900 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $6,900 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $6,413 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $6,900 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,900 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $5,768 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from The Sidney Huff & Onnolee Huff Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broad St United Methodist Church Treasurer | U | Norwich, NY | 3 | $9,200 | 2021 |
| Hartwick College | U | Oneonta, NY | 2 | $4,600 | 2024 |
| University of Vermont | U | Burlington, VT | 2 | $4,600 | 2024 |
| Broad Street United Methodist Church | U | Norwich, NY | 2 | $2,981 | 2025 |
| Suny Brockport | U | Brockport, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2018 |
| Suny Delhi | U | Delhi, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2025 |
| University of Miami Fbo Nicholas Deady Office of Student Account Services | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $2,300 | 2021 |
| Nazareth College | U | Rochester, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2023 |
| Suny at Oneonta | U | Oneonta, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2018 |
| St John Fisher College 22-3513447 | B | Rochester, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2019 |
| Canisius College | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2020 |
| Suny Potsdam 58-2040013 | B | Potsdam, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2020 |
| Suny Corning Community College Fbo Madison Hayes | U | Corning, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2022 |
| Albany College of Pharmacy & Health 14-1423161 | C | Albany, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2018 |
| Elmira College Office of Institutional Advancement | U | Elmira, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2019 |
| St Bonaventure University | U | St Bonaventure, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2025 |
| Niagara University Fbo Ashley Coombs | U | Niagara, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2022 |
| St Lawrence University | U | Canton, NY | 1 | $2,300 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Suny Delhi Delhi, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600969349100015 |
| 2025 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600969349100015 |
| 2025 | Broad Street United Methodist Church Norwich, NY | U | $1,168 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202600969349100015 |
| 2024 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500999349101000 |
| 2024 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500999349101000 |
| 2024 | St Lawrence University Canton, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500999349101000 |
| 2023 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400979349100900 |
| 2023 | Nazareth College Rochester, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400979349100900 |
| 2023 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400979349100900 |
| 2022 | Suny Corning Community College Fbo Madison Hayes Corning, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202330949349100613 |
| 2022 | Niagara University Fbo Ashley Coombs Niagara, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202330949349100613 |
| 2022 | Broad Street United Methodist Church Norwich, NY | U | $1,813 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202330949349100613 |
| 2021 | Broad St United Methodist Church Treasurer Norwich, NY | U | $4,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202200849349101050 |
| 2021 | University of Miami Fbo Nicholas Deady Office of Student Account Services Miami, FL | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200849349101050 |
| 2020 | Broad St United Methodist Church % Treasurer Norwich, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202100829349100315 |
| 2020 | Canisius College Buffalo, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100829349100315 |
| 2020 | Suny Potsdam Potsdam, NY | B | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100829349100315 |
| 2019 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202030849349100518 |
| 2019 | Elmira College Office of Institutional Advancement Elmira, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202030849349100518 |
| 2019 | Broad St United Methodist Church % Treasurer Norwich, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202030849349100518 |
| 2018 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Albany, NY | C | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201910939349100516 |
| 2018 | Suny at Oneonta Oneonta, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201910939349100516 |
| 2018 | Suny Brockport Brockport, NY | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201910939349100516 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600969349100015 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500999349101000 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400979349100900 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330949349100613 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200849349101050 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100829349100315 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202030849349100518 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910939349100516 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166523074.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.