funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Betty W Ogg Trust Fund C/O Virginia Baptist Foundation

EIN 16-6541997 · Richmond, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Betty W Ogg Trust Fund C/O Virginia Baptist Foundation of Richmond, VA (EIN 16-6541997) reported 7 grants paid totaling $67,744 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,744

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,782
20191$9,933
20201$9,518
20211$9,099
20221$10,908
20231$9,399
20241$9,105

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Betty W Ogg Trust Fund C/O Virginia Baptist Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Baptist Church of Waynesboro 54-0640776BWaynesboro, VA4$38,3382024
Everbless 54-0578000DHenrico, VA2$20,3072023
Virginia Baptist FoundationUHenrico, VA1$9,0992021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Betty W Ogg Trust Fund C/O Virginia Baptist Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024First Baptist Church of Waynesboro Waynesboro, VAB$9,105paidCHARITABLE202522349349100222
2023Everbless Henrico, VAD$9,399paidCHARITABLE202441279349102564
2022Everbless Henrico, VAD$10,908paidCHARITABLE202311359349103101
2021Virginia Baptist Foundation Henrico, VAU$9,099paidCHARITABLE202241339349103194
2020First Baptist Church of Waynesboro Waynesboro, VAB$9,518paidRELIGIOUS202141369349101404
2019First Baptist Church of Waynesboro Waynesboro, VAB$9,933paidRELIGIOUS202041019349100709
2018First Baptist Church of Waynesboro Waynesboro, VAB$9,782paidRELIGIOUS201921359349102757

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522349349100222
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441279349102564
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349103101
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241339349103194
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141369349101404
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041019349100709
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349102757

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166541997.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.