funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Grossman Foundation

EIN 20-0036942 · Bryn Mawr, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Grossman Foundation of Bryn Mawr, PA (EIN 20-0036942) reported 6 grants paid totaling $511 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$511

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$375
20212$61
20231$75

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Grossman Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Penn Medicine Abramson Cancer CenterUPhila, PA1$2502019
Broad St MinistriesUPhila, PA1$752019
Congregation Adath JeshurunUElkins Park, PA1$752023
Ohev ShalomURichboro, PA1$502019
Golden Slipper 23-1312911DBala Cynwyd, PA1$362021
Als AssociationUArlington, VA1$252021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Grossman Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Congregation Adath Jeshurun Elkins Park, PAU$75paidSUPPORT202323009349100937
2021Golden Slipper Bala Cynwyd, PAD$36paidSUPPORT202103089349101000
2021Als Association Arlington, VAU$25paidSUPPORT202103089349101000
2019Penn Medicine Abramson Cancer Center Phila, PAU$250paidSUPPORT201932479349100203
2019Broad St Ministries Phila, PAU$75paidSUPPORTSUPPORT201932479349100203
2019Ohev Shalom Richboro, PAU$50paidSUPPORTSUPPORTSUPPORT201932479349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323009349100937
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103089349101000
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932479349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200036942.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.