funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Children's Home Foundation Inc

EIN 20-0038024 · Tampa, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P300

The Children's Home Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 20-0038024) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,478,912 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,478,912

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$710,146
20191$779,251
20201$840,748
20211$765,959
20221$352,675
20241$30,133

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Children's Home Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Children's Home Inc 59-0696284ATampa, FL6$3,478,9122024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Children's Home Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLA$30,133paidTO DELIVER PROGRAMS FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN202541009349300319
2022The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLA$352,675paidTO DELIVER PROGRAMS FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN202300629349300900
2021The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLA$765,959paidTO DELIVER PROGRAMS FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN202201239349301200
2020The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLA$840,748paidTO DELIVER PROGRAMS FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN202120979349300602
2019The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLA$779,251paidTO DELIVER PROGRAMS FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN202021639349300342
2018The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLA$710,146paidTO DELIVER PROGRAMS FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN201931309349303168

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541009349300319
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300629349300900
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201239349301200
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202120979349300602
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202021639349300342
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931309349303168

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200038024.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.