Grants paid by Kiwanis Club of Golden K
EIN 20-0196350 · Winterville, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Kiwanis Club of Golden K of Winterville, NC (EIN 20-0196350) reported 14 grants paid totaling $26,822 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,822
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $3,597 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $8,023 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,590 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $7,612 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Kiwanis Club of Golden K, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt County Schools 56-1400186 | D | Greenville, NC | 3 | $12,025 | 2024 |
| Food Bank of Enc | U | Greenville, NC | 3 | $5,470 | 2024 |
| Pitt Comm College 23-7376114 | D | Winterville, NC | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Meals On Wheels | U | Greenville, NC | 3 | $2,730 | 2024 |
| Food Bank Enc | U | Greenville, NC | 1 | $2,597 | 2020 |
| Pitt Community College | U | Winterville, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pitt County Schools Greenville, NC | D | $4,312 | paid | FREE BOOKS 1ST | 202533179349101743 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Enc Greenville, NC | U | $1,300 | paid | HOLIDAY FOOD | 202533179349101743 |
| 2024 | Pitt Comm Coll Winterville, NC | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533179349101743 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels Greenville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | FOOD FOR ELDER | 202533179349101743 |
| 2023 | Pitt County Schools Greenville, NC | D | $4,320 | paid | BOOKS FOR F GRA | 202411709349100406 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Enc Greenville, NC | U | $1,545 | paid | HOLIDAY FOOD | 202411709349100406 |
| 2023 | Pitt Community College Winterville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL SCHOLAR | 202411709349100406 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels Greenville, NC | U | $725 | paid | FOOD FOR ELDERL | 202411709349100406 |
| 2022 | Pitt County Schools Greenville, NC | D | $3,393 | paid | BOOKS FOR FIRST | 202333129349101353 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Enc Greenville, NC | U | $2,625 | paid | HOLIDAY FOOD | 202333129349101353 |
| 2022 | Meals On Wheels Greenville, NC | U | $1,005 | paid | SEN FOOD PROGRA | 202333129349101353 |
| 2022 | Pitt Community Coll Winterville, NC | D | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL SCHOLAR | 202333129349101353 |
| 2020 | Food Bank Enc Greenville, NC | U | $2,597 | paid | HOLIDAY FOOD | 202211799349100711 |
| 2020 | Pitt Comm College Winterville, NC | D | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL SCHOLAR | 202211799349100711 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533179349101743 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411709349100406 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333129349101353 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211799349100711 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200196350.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.