Grants paid by Samoa Pacific Development Corporation
EIN 20-0237410 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P50
Samoa Pacific Development Corporation of Portland, OR (EIN 20-0237410) reported 13 grants paid totaling $942,097 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$942,097
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $188,706 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $420,005 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $316,186 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $17,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Samoa Pacific Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utopia Pdx 82-2838257 | A | Portland, OR | 3 | $336,349 | 2024 |
| Living Islands 46-2626255 | A | Lake Oswego, OR | 4 | $304,539 | 2025 |
| Micronesian Islander Community 90-0663871 | A | Salem, OR | 4 | $289,609 | 2025 |
| Ka Aha Lahui O Olekona Civic 84-2980282 | A | Beaverton, OH | 1 | $6,400 | 2025 |
| East Portland Neighbors 93-0959838 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ka Aha Lahui O Olekona Civic Beaverton, OH | A | $6,400 | paid | program support | 202601769349301765 |
| 2025 | Living Islands Lake Oswego, OR | A | $5,400 | paid | program support | 202601769349301765 |
| 2025 | Micronesian Islander Comm Salem, OR | A | $5,400 | paid | program support | 202601769349301765 |
| 2024 | Utopia Pdx Portland, OR | A | $121,459 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202513149349301931 |
| 2024 | Living Islands Lake Oswego, OR | A | $97,727 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202513149349301931 |
| 2024 | Micronesian Islander Community Salem, OR | A | $97,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202513149349301931 |
| 2023 | Utopia Pdx Portland, OR | A | $148,600 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202413209349304731 |
| 2023 | Micronesian Islander Community Salem, OR | A | $142,736 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202413209349304731 |
| 2023 | Living Islands Lake Oswego, OR | A | $128,669 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202413209349304731 |
| 2022 | Living Islands Lake Oswego, OR | A | $72,743 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202343189349316569 |
| 2022 | Utopia Pdx Portland, OR | A | $66,290 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202343189349316569 |
| 2022 | Micronesian Islander Community Salem, OR | A | $44,473 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202343189349316569 |
| 2022 | East Portland Neighbors Portland, OR | A | $5,200 | paid | TO SUPPORT 1. CAPACITY AND COALITION BUILDING, 2. PROGRAMS A) COMMUNITY HEALTH, B) COMMUNITY EDUCATION, C) CULTURAL ENGAGEMENT | 202343189349316569 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601769349301765 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513149349301931 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413209349304731 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349316569 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200237410.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.