Grants paid by South Central Texas Foundation
EIN 20-0263555 · Seguin, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
South Central Texas Foundation of Seguin, TX (EIN 20-0263555) reported 17 grants paid totaling $6,400 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,400
17 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $450 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $750 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,700 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from South Central Texas Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seguin Area Community Foundation 47-5577016 | D | Seguin, TX | 2 | $2,300 | 2024 |
| Guadalupe County Master Gardners | U | Seguin, TX | 6 | $1,350 | 2025 |
| Casa of Central Texas 74-2403373 | C | San Marcos, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Guadalupe County United Way 74-2738713 | C | Seguin, TX | 2 | $450 | 2024 |
| Guadalupe County 4h Club 27-1386699 | C | Seguin, TX | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Texas Agriculture & Heritage 26-0161807 | D | Seguin, TX | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Blossom Fields Inc | U | Seguin, TX | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Guadalupe County Extension Service | U | Seguin, TX | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Navarro Ffa Ag Booster Club | U | Seguin, TX | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Guadalupe County 4-H | U | Seguin, TX | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Guadalupe County Master Gardners Seguin, TX | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202640499349100624 |
| 2025 | Guadalupe County 4h Club Seguin, TX | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202640499349100624 |
| 2024 | Seguin Area Community Foundation Seguin, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202531049349100038 |
| 2024 | Guadalupe County Master Gardners Seguin, TX | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202531049349100038 |
| 2024 | Guadalupe County United Way Seguin, TX | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202531049349100038 |
| 2023 | Seguin Area Community Foundation Seguin, TX | D | $1,300 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202420589349100772 |
| 2023 | Casa of Central Texas San Marcos, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202420589349100772 |
| 2023 | Guadalupe County Master Gardners Seguin, TX | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202420589349100772 |
| 2023 | Navarro Ffa Ag Booster Club Seguin, TX | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202420589349100772 |
| 2022 | Guadalupe County Master Gardners Seguin, TX | U | $300 | paid | CHARTIY | 202313199349108366 |
| 2022 | Guadalupe County United Way Seguin, TX | C | $200 | paid | CHARITY | 202313199349108366 |
| 2020 | Guadalupe County Extension Service Seguin, TX | U | $250 | paid | CHARITY | 202103199349107275 |
| 2020 | Guadalupe County Master Gardners Seguin, TX | U | $250 | paid | CHARITY | 202103199349107275 |
| 2020 | Texas Agriculture & Heritage Seguin, TX | D | $250 | paid | AGRICULTURE PROGRAMS | 202103199349107275 |
| 2018 | Blossom Fields Inc Seguin, TX | U | $250 | paid | CHARITY | 201933199349105353 |
| 2018 | Guadalupe County 4-H Seguin, TX | U | $100 | paid | YOUTH AGRICULTURE PROGRAMS | 201933199349105353 |
| 2018 | Guadalupe County Master Gardners Seguin, TX | U | $100 | paid | CHARITY | 201933199349105353 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640499349100624 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531049349100038 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202420589349100772 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349108366 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349107275 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201933199349105353 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200263555.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.