funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by New Art Dealers Alliance Inc

EIN 20-0300913 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

New Art Dealers Alliance Inc of New York, NY (EIN 20-0300913) reported 4 grants paid totaling $40,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,000

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20221$10,000
20231$10,000
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from New Art Dealers Alliance Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jorge M Perez Art Museum of Miami-Dade County Inc 59-2048869AMiami, FL3$30,0002024
Contemporary Art Group 86-1158203AMountainside, NJ1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Art Dealers Alliance Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Jorge M Perez Art Museum of Miami-Dade County Inc Miami, FLA$10,000paidARTWORK ACQUISITION202503229349302470
2023Jorge M Perez Art Museum of Miami-Dade County Inc Miami, FLA$10,000paidARTWORK ACQUISITION202443169349304704
2022Jorge M Perez Art Museum of Miami-Dade County Inc Miami, FLA$10,000paidARTWORK ACQUISITION202313149349301431
2020Contemporary Art Group Mountainside, NJA$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202143139349303809

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503229349302470
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443169349304704
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313149349301431
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143139349303809

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200300913.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.