funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by The Marvin & Marilyn Zetley Family Foundation Ltd

EIN 20-0329322 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Marvin & Marilyn Zetley Family Foundation Ltd of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 20-0329322) reported 42 grants paid totaling $313,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$313,000

42 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202010$80,000
202210$71,000
202311$91,000
202411$71,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Marvin & Marilyn Zetley Family Foundation Ltd, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Congregation Beth JehudahUMilwaukee, WI4$104,5002024
Milwaukee Jewish Federation 39-0806312BMilwaukee, WI4$86,5002024
Congregation Beth Jehudah - Geldzahler Family FundUMilwaukee, WI2$36,0002024
Milwaukee Jewish Day School 39-1384843BMilwaukee, WI4$16,0002024
Yeshiva Elementary School 39-1631932BMilwaukee, WI4$12,0002024
Milwaukee Kollel 39-1643640BMilwaukee, WI4$12,0002024
Torah Academy of WisconsinUMilwaukee, WI4$10,0002024
Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid 39-0878010BMilwaukee, WI1$10,0002020
Crane County Day SchoolUSanta Barbara, CA1$6,0002024
Brown Deer Animal HospitalUMilwaukee, WI3$6,0002024
Milwaukee Jewish Free Loan Association 26-4557997BMilwaukee, WI4$5,0002024
Tikkun Ha-IrUMilwaukee, WI4$5,0002024
The Friendship Circle 39-1819245BFox Point, WI3$4,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Marvin & Marilyn Zetley Family Foundation Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Congregation Beth Jehudah - Geldzahler Family Fund Milwaukee, WIU$18,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Congregation Beth Jehudah Milwaukee, WIU$16,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Milwaukee Jewish Federation Milwaukee, WIB$15,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Crane County Day School Santa Barbara, CAU$6,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Milwaukee Jewish Day School Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Milwaukee Kollel Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Yeshiva Elementary School Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Torah Academy of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WIU$2,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Brown Deer Animal Hospital Milwaukee, WIU$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Tikkun Ha-Ir Milwaukee, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2024Milwaukee Jewish Free Loan Association Milwaukee, WIB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202503229349101350
2023Milwaukee Jewish Federation Milwaukee, WIB$38,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Congregation Beth Jehudah - Geldzahler Family Fund Milwaukee, WIU$18,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Congregation Beth Jehudah Milwaukee, WIU$17,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Milwaukee Jewish Day School Milwaukee, WIB$4,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Milwaukee Kollel Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Yeshiva Elementary School Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Torah Academy of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WIU$2,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Brown Deer Animal Hospital Milwaukee, WIU$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Milwaukee Jewish Free Loan Association Milwaukee, WIB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023Tikkun Ha-Ir Milwaukee, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2023The Friendship Circle Fox Point, WIB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202443209349106544
2022Congregation Beth Jehudah Milwaukee, WIU$35,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Milwaukee Jewish Federation Milwaukee, WIB$18,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Milwaukee Jewish Day School Milwaukee, WIB$4,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Milwaukee Kollel Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Yeshiva Elementary School Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Torah Academy of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WIU$2,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Brown Deer Animal Hospital Milwaukee, WIU$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Tikkun Ha-Ir Milwaukee, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022The Friendship Circle Fox Point, WIB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2022Milwaukee Jewish Free Loan Association Milwaukee, WIB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202343199349105444
2020Congregation Beth Jehudah Milwaukee, WIU$35,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Milwaukee Jewish Federation Milwaukee, WIB$15,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Congregation Beth Israel Ner Tamid Milwaukee, WIB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Milwaukee Jewish Day School Milwaukee, WIB$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Milwaukee Kollel Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Yeshiva Elementary School Milwaukee, WIB$3,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Torah Academy of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WIU$2,500paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Tikkun Ha-Ir Milwaukee, WIU$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020Milwaukee Jewish Free Loan Association Milwaukee, WIB$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727
2020The Friendship Circle Fox Point, WIB$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITY202123199349102727

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503229349101350
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349106544
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349105444
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349102727

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200329322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.