Grants paid by The Intrepid Fallen Heroes Fund
EIN 20-0366717 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50
The Intrepid Fallen Heroes Fund of New York, NY (EIN 20-0366717) reported 10 grants paid totaling $15,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,000
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Intrepid Fallen Heroes Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | U | New York, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Department of Defense | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
| US Department of Defense (dod) | U | Washington, DC | 8 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $14,396,903 non-cash | paid | TO BUILD A COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE FACILITY FOR MILITARY PERSONNEL WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY. | 202533469349301518 |
| 2025 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $343,512 non-cash | paid | TO UPGRADE EQUIPMENT AT THE COMPLETED INTREPID SPIRIT CENTERS. | 202533469349301518 |
| 2024 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $108,100 non-cash | paid | TO UPGRADE EQUIPMENT AT THE COMPLETED INTREPID SPIRIT CENTERS. | 202413549349301456 |
| 2023 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $13,008,719 non-cash | paid | TO BUILD A COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE FACILITY FOR MILITARY PERSONNEL WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY. | 202343569349301309 |
| 2023 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $84,388 non-cash | paid | TO UPGRADE EQUIPMENT AT THE COMPLETED INTREPID SPIRIT CENTERS. | 202343569349301309 |
| 2021 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $11,084,655 non-cash | paid | TO BUILD A COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE FACILITY FOR MILITARY PERSONNEL WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY. | 202210219349300186 |
| 2021 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $107,753 non-cash | paid | TO UPGRADE EQUIPMENT AT THE COMPLETED INTREPID SPIRIT CENTERS. | 202210219349300186 |
| 2020 | US Department of Defense (dod) Washington, DC | U | $0 + $113,852 non-cash | paid | TO UPGRADE EQUIPMENT AT THE COMPLETED INTREPID SPIRIT CENTERS. | 202140339349300344 |
| 2019 | Department of the Treasury New York, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR CENTER FOR THE INTREPID - TEXAS | 202010079349300831 |
| 2019 | Department of Defense Washington, DC | U | $0 + $778,588 non-cash | paid | TO BUILD A COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE FACILITY FOR MILITARY PERSONNEL WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY. | 202010079349300831 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533469349301518 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413549349301456 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343569349301309 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210219349300186 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140339349300344 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010079349300831 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200366717.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.