funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Claremore Performing Arts Center Inc

EIN 20-0378719 · Claremore, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Claremore Performing Arts Center Inc of Claremore, OK (EIN 20-0378719) reported 5 grants paid totaling $486,362 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$486,362

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$47,025
20221$80,080
20231$80,116
20241$0
20251$279,141

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Claremore Performing Arts Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Claremore Public SchoolsUClaremore, OK5$486,3622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Claremore Performing Arts Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Claremore Public Schools Claremore, OKU$279,141paidOperation of Claremore School's PAC for Educational purposes202621339349309027
2024Claremore Public Schools Claremore, OKU$0 + $90,124 non-cashpaidOperation of Claremore School's PAC for Educational purposes202541349349312459
2023Claremore Public Schools Claremore, OKU$80,116paidOperation of Claremore School's PAC for Educational purposes202303189349316670
2022Claremore Public Schools Claremore, OKU$80,080 + $96,577 non-cashpaidOperation of Claremore School's PAC for Educational purposes202331359349311408
2021Claremore Public Schools Claremore, OKU$47,025 + $745,806 non-cashpaidOperation of Claremore School's PAC for Educational Purpose202241319349305419

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621339349309027
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541349349312459
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303189349316670
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349311408
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202241319349305419

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200378719.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.