Grants paid by Pollack Family Foundation
EIN 20-0406578 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Pollack Family Foundation of IL (EIN 20-0406578) reported 10 grants paid totaling $604,464 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $1,178 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$604,464
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019
1 filing in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$1,178
2 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10 | $604,464 | $1,178 |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pollack Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Community Fund | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $287,732 | 2019 |
| Siegal Advisory Gift Trust | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $287,732 | 2019 |
| Friends United for Juvenille Diabetes | U | Highland Park, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Frances W Parker School 36-2171732 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Princeton University 21-0634501 | C | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Lambda Legal Defense | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Jewish United Fund | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Ort America | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Stanford Graduate School of Business | U | Stanford, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
| Trust Bridge Hospise 20-3974015 | D | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Pollack Community Fund Chicago, IL | U | $287,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Siegal Advisory Gift Trust Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $287,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Lambda Legal Defense Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Friends United for Juvenille Diabetes Highland Park, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Frances W Parker School Chicago, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Jewish United Fund Chicago, IL | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Ort America New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Stanford Graduate School of Business Stanford, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Trust Bridge Hospise West Palm Beach, FL | D | $1,500 | paid | UNRSTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Pollack Community Fund Chicago, IL | U | $589 | approved, future | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
| 2019 | Siegal Advisory Gift Trust Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $589 | approved, future | UNRESTRICTED | 201902139349100405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902139349100405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200406578.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.