Grants paid by Wish Foundation Inc
EIN 20-0483100 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Wish Foundation Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 20-0483100) reported 14 grants paid totaling $3,295,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,295,000
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $1,000,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $1,575,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $470,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $250,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Wish Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emory University Foundation Fund | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $1,100,000 | 2024 |
| Columbus Museum 58-6042894 | B | Columbus, GA | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2022 |
| High Museum of Art | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $520,000 | 2024 |
| Spelman College Museum of Fine Art | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $500,000 | 2022 |
| Savannah College of Art and Design 58-1357177 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $75,000 | 2022 |
| Living Walls the City Speaks Inc 45-4603128 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Grady Health Foundation 86-3212922 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Emory University Foundation Fund Atlanta, GA | U | $150,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202523029349100617 |
| 2024 | High Museum of Art Atlanta, GA | U | $100,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202523029349100617 |
| 2023 | High Museum of Art Atlanta, GA | U | $220,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433179349102668 |
| 2023 | Emory University Foundation Fund Atlanta, GA | U | $150,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433179349102668 |
| 2023 | Grady Health Foundation Atlanta, GA | D | $50,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433179349102668 |
| 2023 | Living Walls the City Speaks Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $50,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202433179349102668 |
| 2022 | Columbus Museum Columbus, GA | B | $1,000,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202323079349100547 |
| 2022 | Spelman College Museum of Fine Art Atlanta, GA | U | $250,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPPORT | 202323079349100547 |
| 2022 | Emory University Foundation Fund Atlanta, GA | U | $150,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202323079349100547 |
| 2022 | High Museum of Art Atlanta, GA | U | $100,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202323079349100547 |
| 2022 | Savannah College of Art and Design Atlanta, GA | C | $75,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202323079349100547 |
| 2020 | Emory University Foundation Fund Atlanta, GA | U | $650,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202103139349100715 |
| 2020 | Spelman College Museum of Fine Art Atlanta, GA | U | $250,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPPORT | 202103139349100715 |
| 2020 | High Museum of Art Atlanta, GA | U | $100,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202103139349100715 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523029349100617 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349102668 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323079349100547 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103139349100715 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200483100.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.