funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Rak Charitable Foundation

EIN 20-0489700 · Monsey, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Rak Charitable Foundation of Monsey, NY (EIN 20-0489700) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,414,955 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,414,955

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$260,944
20221$464,429
20231$436,243
20241$253,339

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rak Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUVarious, NY2$725,3732022
Various See AttachedUVarious, NY2$689,5822024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rak Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various See Attached Various, NYU$253,339paidCHARITABLE202513149349100921
2023Various See Attached Various, NYU$436,243paidCHARITABLE202413209349106081
2022See Attached Various, NYU$464,429paidCHARITABLE202343109349100874
2020See Attached Various, NYU$260,944paidCHARITABLE202232369349100013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513149349100921
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349106081
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343109349100874
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202232369349100013

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200489700.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.