funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Judith E Drabek Foundation Trust

EIN 20-0493601 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Judith E Drabek Foundation Trust of OK (EIN 20-0493601) reported 17 grants paid totaling $3,079,376 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,079,376

17 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$147,912
20195$141,597
20206$2,789,867

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Judith E Drabek Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Free to Live 73-1199662BEdmond, OK3$1,014,4732020
Boy Scouts of AmericaUOklahoma City, OK3$1,014,4732020
Dradep Foundation 86-1762795BOklahoma City, OK1$843,9272020
Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma 73-1100380COklahoma City, OK3$149,8042020
Four Winds FoundationUOklahoma City, OK3$31,1992020
Citizens Caring for Children 73-1230194CEdmond, OK3$18,0002020
Teen Recovery Solutions 73-1596226BOklahoma City, OK1$7,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Judith E Drabek Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Free to Live Edmond, OKB$918,970paidCHARITABLE202120439349100217
2020Boy Scouts of America Oklahoma City, OKU$918,970paidCHARITABLE202120439349100217
2020Dradep Foundation Oklahoma City, OKB$843,927paidCHARITABLE202120439349100217
2020Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKC$75,000paidCHARITABLE202120439349100217
2020Four Winds Foundation Oklahoma City, OKU$18,000paidCHARITABLE202120439349100217
2020Citizens Caring for Children Edmond, OKC$15,000paidCHARITABLE202120439349100217
2019Boy Scouts of America Oklahoma City, OKU$46,699paidCHARITABLE202012309349101006
2019Free to Live Edmond, OKB$46,699paidCHARITABLE202012309349101006
2019Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKC$35,000paidCHARITABLE202012309349101006
2019Four Winds Foundation Oklahoma City, OKU$11,699paidCHARITABLE202012309349101006
2019Citizens Caring for Children Edmond, OKC$1,500paidCHARITABLE202012309349101006
2018Boy Scouts of America Oklahoma City, OKU$48,804paidCHARITABLE201902259349100325
2018Free to Live Edmond, OKB$48,804paidCHARITABLE201902259349100325
2018Regional Food Bank of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKC$39,804paidCHARITABLE201902259349100325
2018Teen Recovery Solutions Oklahoma City, OKB$7,500paidCHARITABLE201902259349100325
2018Citizens Caring for Children Edmond, OKC$1,500paidCHARITABLE201902259349100325
2018Four Winds Foundation Oklahoma City, OKU$1,500paidCHARITABLE201902259349100325

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202120439349100217
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202012309349101006
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201902259349100325

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200493601.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.