funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Mike & Camille Cameron Foundation

EIN 20-0498717 · Murray, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Mike & Camille Cameron Foundation of Murray, UT (EIN 20-0498717) reported 25 grants paid totaling $447,650 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$447,650

25 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$40,500
20203$55,900
20215$85,500
20225$105,000
20233$87,000
20245$73,750

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Mike & Camille Cameron Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Choice HumanitarianUWest Jordan, UT6$271,6502024
Utah Food Bank 87-0212453BSalt Lake City, UT5$96,0002024
Granite Education Foundation 94-2951639BSalt Lake City, UT5$30,0002024
Wheeler FarmsUMurray, UT1$15,0002019
Rescue Mission of Salt Lake 23-7177264CSalt Lake City, UT2$15,0002024
Jet DentalULehi, UT2$10,0002024
Maui Food Bank 99-0315110BWailuku, HI1$5,0002023
Make a Wish Foundation 74-2392822DMurray, UT1$2,5002021
David Eccles School of BusinessUSalt Lake City, UT1$2,0002021
Gail Miller Resource CenterUSalt Lake City, UT1$5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mike & Camille Cameron Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Choice Humanitarian West Jordan, UTU$48,750paidTO SUPPORT HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202522459349100512
2024Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$10,000paidTO SUPPORT FEEDING THE HUNGRY IN THE COMMUNITY202522459349100512
2024Granite Education Foundation Murray, UTC$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202522459349100512
2024Rescue Mission of Salt Lake Salt Lake City, UTB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202522459349100512
2024Jet Dental Lehi, UTU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT MAKE A WISH FOUNDATION202522459349100512
2023Choice Humanitarian West Jordan, UTU$74,500paidGENERAL DONATION202411629349101106
2023Granite Education Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$7,500paidGENERAL DONATION202411629349101106
2023Maui Food Bank Wailuku, HIB$5,000paidFUNDRAISER FOR DENTAL WORK FOR NEEDY202411629349101106
2022Choice Humanitarian West Jordan, UTU$45,000paidGENERAL DONATION202332719349100223
2022Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$35,000paidFOOD FOR THE NEEDY202332719349100223
2022Rescue Mission of Salt Lake Salt Lake City, UTC$10,000paidSUPPORT FOR THE HOMELESS202332719349100223
2022Granite Education Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$10,000paidGENERAL DONATION202332719349100223
2022Jet Dental Lehi, UTU$5,000paidFUNDRAISER FOR DENTAL WORK FOR NEEDY202332719349100223
2021Choice Humanitarian West Jordan, UTU$55,000paidGENERAL DONATION202202519349100010
2021Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$21,000paidFOOD FOR THE NEEDY202202519349100010
2021Granite Education Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$5,000paidGENERAL DONATION202202519349100010
2021Make a Wish Foundation Murray, UTD$2,500paidGENERAL DONATION202202519349100010
2021David Eccles School of Business Salt Lake City, UTU$2,000paidEDUCATION202202519349100010
2020Choice Humanitarian West Jordan, UTU$33,400paidGENERAL DONATION202142119349100109
2020Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$20,000paidFOOD FOR THE NEEDY202142119349100109
2020Granite Education Foundation Salt Lake City, UTB$2,500paidSHELTER THE HOMELESS202142119349100109
2019Wheeler Farms Murray, UTU$15,000paidGENERAL DONATION202002479349100405
2019Choice Humanitarian West Jordan, UTU$15,000paidGENERAL DONATION202002479349100405
2019Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$10,000paidFOOD FOR THE NEEDY202002479349100405
2019Gail Miller Resource Center Salt Lake City, UTU$500paidSHELTER THE HOMELESS202002479349100405

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522459349100512
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411629349101106
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332719349100223
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202519349100010
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142119349100109
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002479349100405

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200498717.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.