funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Imani Bros Charity Fund Co Dan Imani

EIN 20-0520131 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Imani Bros Charity Fund Co Dan Imani of New York, NY (EIN 20-0520131) reported 4 grants paid totaling $228,105 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$228,105

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$38,488
20221$56,053
20231$70,547
20241$63,017

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Imani Bros Charity Fund Co Dan Imani, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUNY, NY4$228,1052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Imani Bros Charity Fund Co Dan Imani
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Schedule NY, NYU$63,017paidTo extend financial assistance to worthy organizations202543189349102644
2023See Attached Schedule NY, NYU$70,547paidTo extend financial assistance to worthy organizations202443199349103369
2022See Attached Schedule NY, NYU$56,053paidTo extend financial assistance to worthy organizations202333189349103953
2020See Attached Schedule NY, NYU$38,488paidTo extend financial assistance to worthy organizations202143199349105854

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349102644
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349103369
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349103953
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349105854

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200520131.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.