funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Los Angeles Robotics

EIN 20-0572530 · Manhattan Bch, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Los Angeles Robotics of Manhattan Bch, CA (EIN 20-0572530) reported 2 grants paid totaling $80,519 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. It also reported $61,978 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$80,519

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$61,978

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$55,773$61,978
20231$24,746

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Los Angeles Robotics, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Los Angeles Unified School DistrictULos Angeles, CA1$55,7732022
Los Angeles Unified SchoolULos Angeles, CA1$24,7462023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Los Angeles Robotics
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Los Angeles Unified School Los Angeles, CAU$24,746paid103 robotics team grants202430999349301743
2022Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles, CAU$61,978approved, future2022 robotics team grants202300459349101020
2022Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles, CAU$55,773paid2021 robotics team grants202300459349101020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430999349301743
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300459349101020

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200572530.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.