funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by The White Horse Group Foundation Inc

EIN 20-0674318 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The White Horse Group Foundation Inc of Wilmington, DE (EIN 20-0674318) reported 18 grants paid totaling $2,191,406 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,191,406

18 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$185,917
20223$515,931
20234$876,130
20243$613,428

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from The White Horse Group Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Philanthropic Trust Transatlantic LimitedUNew York, NY1$615,0002023
National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575CJenkintown, PA1$600,0002024
Praxis Inc 45-0967206BNew York, NY1$500,0002022
The Thriving Cities Group 81-3605714BCharlottesvle, VA1$250,0002023
Kennett Square Revitalization TaskforceUKennett Square, PA1$146,2082020
Kennett Collaborative Inc 23-2408629BKennett Square, PA2$21,7852024
Bible Evangelical Church 80-0644489DOxford, PA1$15,0002020
Barry FragaleUKennett Square, PA1$10,5002023
Stone GarageUKennett Square, PA1$10,0002020
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626BKansas City, MO1$10,0002020
Hope International 23-2836648BLancaster, PA1$5,0742024
Wheaton College 36-2182171BWheaton, IL2$5,0002022
Coracle 45-4838296BQuicksburg, VA1$1,1032020
Old Skool Cafe 20-3913900BSan Francisco, CA1$1,0002020
The Fund for Women and Girls 76-0724241BWest Chester, PA1$6302023
Culturetrust Greater Philadelphia 46-3109411BPhiladelphia, PA1$1062020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The White Horse Group Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$600,000paidSquare Roots Fund202513219349102921
2024Kennett Collaborative Inc Kennett Square, PAB$8,354paidHoliday Village proceeds at the Creamery202513219349102921
2024Hope International Lancaster, PAB$5,074paidFamily evening of hope at the Creamery Event202513219349102921
2023National Philanthropic Trust Transatlantic Limited New York, NYU$615,000paidThe Square Roots Fund202423199349105802
2023The Thriving Cities Group Charlottesvle, VAB$250,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202423199349105802
2023Barry Fragale Kennett Square, PAU$10,500paidMEDICAL ASSISTANCE GRANT202423199349105802
2023The Fund for Women and Girls West Chester, PAB$630paidGeneral & Unrestricted202423199349105802
2022Praxis Inc New York, NYB$500,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202333199349109413
2022Kennett Collaborative Kennett Square, PAB$13,431paidGeneral & Unrestricted202333199349109413
2022Wheaton College Wheaton, ILB$2,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202333199349109413
2020Kennett Square Revitalization Taskforce Kennett Square, PAU$146,208paidMATCHING FUNDS202133419349101303
2020Bible Evangelical Church Oxford, PAD$15,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202133419349101303
2020Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MOB$10,000paidUNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA FCA/CRAMER202133419349101303
2020Stone Garage Kennett Square, PAU$10,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202133419349101303
2020Wheaton College Wheaton, ILB$2,500paidANNUAL GIFT202133419349101303
2020Coracle Quicksburg, VAB$1,103paidREPENTANCE PROJECT202133419349101303
2020Old Skool Cafe San Francisco, CAB$1,000paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202133419349101303
2020Culturetrust Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$106paidGENERAL & UNRESTRICTED202133419349101303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349102921
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349105802
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349109413
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133419349101303

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200674318.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.