Grants paid by Tcfso
EIN 20-0690784 · Boulder, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S11
Tcfso of Boulder, CO (EIN 20-0690784) reported 11 grants paid totaling $841,172 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$841,172
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $142,772 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $688,636 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,764 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Tcfso, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Denver Foundation 84-6048381 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $423,223 | 2021 |
| Community Foundation Boulder County 84-1171836 | A | Boulder, CO | 3 | $171,547 | 2022 |
| Rose Community Foundation 84-0920862 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $121,591 | 2021 |
| Museum of Boulder 84-0576359 | A | Boulder, CO | 1 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| I Have a Dream Foundation of Boulder County 84-1150542 | A | Boulder, CO | 1 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| Access Opportunity 46-5399558 | A | Boulder, CO | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Foundation for Black Entrepreneurship 82-5188795 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,401 | 2020 |
| Barton Institute for Community Action 83-4295300 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $7,836 | 2020 |
| Scd Enrichment Program 83-1362590 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $6,574 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Community Foundation Boulder County Boulder, CO | A | $9,764 | paid | DAF FUNDING | 202303199349309855 |
| 2021 | The Denver Foundation Denver, CO | A | $423,223 | paid | Funding of donor-advised fund | 202242769349300244 |
| 2021 | Rose Community Foundation Denver, CO | A | $121,591 | paid | Funding of donor-advised fund | 202242769349300244 |
| 2021 | Community Foundation Boulder County Boulder, CO | A | $43,822 | paid | Funding of donor-advised fund | 202242769349300244 |
| 2021 | I Have a Dream Foundation of Boulder County Boulder, CO | A | $35,000 | paid | General operating support | 202242769349300244 |
| 2021 | Museum of Boulder Boulder, CO | A | $35,000 | paid | General operating support | 202242769349300244 |
| 2021 | Access Opportunity Boulder, CO | A | $30,000 | paid | General operating support | 202242769349300244 |
| 2020 | The Community Foundation Serving Boulder County Boulder, CO | A | $117,961 | paid | General Operating Support | 202113059349301296 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Black Entrepreneurship Denver, CO | A | $10,401 | paid | General Operating Support | 202113059349301296 |
| 2020 | Barton Institute for Community Action Denver, CO | A | $7,836 | paid | General Operating Support | 202113059349301296 |
| 2020 | Scd Enrichment Program Denver, CO | A | $6,574 | paid | General Operating Support | 202113059349301296 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349309855 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242769349300244 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113059349301296 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200690784.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.