funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Angels for Kids Foundation Inc

EIN 20-0707112 · Windermere, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Angels for Kids Foundation Inc of Windermere, IL (EIN 20-0707112) reported 34 grants paid totaling $59,932 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,932

34 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$10,763
20217$10,915
20227$11,974
20236$11,800
20246$14,480

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Angels for Kids Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salvation ArmyUOrlando, FL5$26,3292024
First LifeUOrlando, FL4$10,2312023
Grace Medical Home 26-1817966BOrlando, FL5$10,1102024
Parker StreetULakeland, FL4$3,9502023
First Life Center for PregancyUOrlando, FL1$3,6802024
Ucp 59-3776679CWinter Garden, FL4$2,3972023
United Cerebral Palsy of Central Florida Inc 59-0799925BOrlando, FL1$9562024
Parker Street Ministries Inc and Subsidiaries 59-3579886DLakeland, FL1$8392024
Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC5$3822024
Caralyrielle Ash HainesUTitusville, FL2$3782021
Callathreal Ash HainesUWindermere, FL1$3752020
House of HopeUOrlando, FL1$3052022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Angels for Kids Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Salvation Army Orlando, FLU$7,082paidMONTHLY BIRTHDAY PARTIES.202522459349101117
2024First Life Center for Pregancy Orlando, FLU$3,680paidMOTHER BAGS, BABY BAGS.202522459349101117
2024Grace Medical Home Inc Orlando, FLB$1,813paidGRACE MEDICAL HOME TREASURE CHEST.202522459349101117
2024United Cerebral Palsy of Central Florida Inc Orlando, FLB$956paidUCP: VARIOUS.202522459349101117
2024Parker Street Ministries Inc and Subsidiaries Lakeland, FLD$839paidPARKER STREET MINISTRIES: VARIOUS.202522459349101117
2024Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$110paidCHRISTMAS SHOEBOXES.202522459349101117
2023Salvation Army Orlando, FLU$3,664paidMONTHLY BIRTHDAY PARTIES.202431419349100508
2023First Life Orlando, FLU$3,384paidMOTHER BAGS, BABY BAGS.202431419349100508
2023Grace Medical Home Orlando, FLB$3,009paidGRACE MEDICAL HOME TREASURE CHEST.202431419349100508
2023Parker Street Lakeland, FLU$1,008paidPARKER STREET MINISTRIES: VARIOUS.202431419349100508
2023Ucp Winter Garden, FLC$629paidUCP: VARIOUS.202431419349100508
2023Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$106paidCHRISTMAS SHOEBOXES.202431419349100508
2022Salvation Army Orlando, FLU$6,487paidMONTHLY BIRTHDAY PARTIES.202341889349100809
2022First Life Orlando, FLU$2,961paidMOTHER BAGS, BABY BAGS.202341889349100809
2022Parker Street Lakeland, FLU$1,098paidPARKER STREET MINISTRIES: VARIOUS.202341889349100809
2022Ucp Winter Garden, FLC$640paidUCP: VARIOUS.202341889349100809
2022Grace Medical Home Orlando, FLB$458paidGRACE MEDICAL HOME TREASURE CHEST.202341889349100809
2022House of Hope Orlando, FLU$305paidSPORTS EQUIPMENT202341889349100809
2022Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$25paidCHRISTMAS SHOEBOXES.202341889349100809
2021Salvation Army Orlando, FLU$4,542paidMONTHLY BIRTHDAY PARTIES.202221579349100417
2021Grace Medical Home Orlando, FLB$2,115paidGRACE MEDICAL HOME TREASURE CHEST.202221579349100417
2021First Life Orlando, FLU$2,043paidMOTHER BAGS, BABY BAGS.202221579349100417
2021Parker Street Lakeland, FLU$1,279paidPARKER STREET MINISTRIES: VARIOUS.202221579349100417
2021Ucp Winter Garden, FLC$747paidUCP: VARIOUS.202221579349100417
2021Caralyrielle Ash Haines Titusville, FLU$126paidBALLET, TAP, TUMBLING.202221579349100417
2021Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$63paidCHRISTMAS SHOEBOXES.202221579349100417
2020Salvation Army Orlando, FLU$4,554paidMONTHLY BIRTHDAY PARTIES.202101799349100210
2020Grace Medical Home Orlando, FLB$2,715paidGRACE MEDICAL HOME TREASURE CHEST.202101799349100210
2020First Life Orlando, FLU$1,843paidMOTHER BAGS, BABY BAGS.202101799349100210
2020Parker Street Lakeland, FLU$565paidPARKER STREET MINISTRIES: VARIOUS.202101799349100210
2020Ucp Winter Garden, FLC$381paidUCP: VARIOUS.202101799349100210
2020Callathreal Ash Haines Windermere, FLU$375paidART DRAWING SUMMER CAMP.202101799349100210
2020Caralyrielle Ash Haines Titusville, FLU$252paidBALLET, TAP, TUMBLING.202101799349100210
2020Samaritan's Purse Boone, NCB$78paidCHRISTMAS SHOEBOXES.202101799349100210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522459349101117
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431419349100508
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341889349100809
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221579349100417
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101799349100210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200707112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.