funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Loiselle Foundation Inc

EIN 20-0707679 · Plymouth, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Loiselle Foundation Inc of Plymouth, MI (EIN 20-0707679) reported 6 grants paid totaling $120,589 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$120,589

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$60,589
20192$32,317
20201$22,683
20211$5,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Loiselle Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First United Methodist ChurchUPlymouth, MI2$60,5892018
First United Methodist Church PlyUPlymouth, MI4$60,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loiselle Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021First United Methodist Church Ply Plymouth, MIU$5,000paidSUPPORT CHRISTIAN EDUCATION AND THE ARTS202201299349103135
2020First United Methodist Church Ply Plymouth, MIU$22,683paidSUPPORT CHRISTIAN EDUCATION AND THE ARTS202111069349100516
2019First United Methodist Church Ply Plymouth, MIU$30,000paidSUPPORT CHRISTIAN EDUCATION AND THE ARTS202031339349100828
2019First United Methodist Church Ply Plymouth, MIU$2,317paidPAID FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PRAYER LABRYNTH202031339349100828
2018First United Methodist Church Plymouth, MIU$51,089paidCONSTRUCTION OF OUTDOOR PRAYER LABYRINTH201931339349100768
2018First United Methodist Church Plymouth, MIU$9,500paidSUPPORT CHRISTIAN EDUCATION AND THE ARTS201931339349100768

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201299349103135
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111069349100516
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031339349100828
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931339349100768

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200707679.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.