funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Southern Nevada Conservancy

EIN 20-0714837 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C30

Southern Nevada Conservancy of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 20-0714837) reported 5 grants paid totaling $52,432 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$52,432

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$43,350
20211$9,082

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Southern Nevada Conservancy, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Unlv Research Foundation 88-0501398ALas Vegas, NV1$43,3502019
College Heights Foundation 61-0459494ABowling Green, KY1$9,0822021
Bureau of Land ManagementULas Vegas, NV1$02019
US Fish & Wildlife ServicesULas Vegas, NV1$02019
National Park ServicesUBoulder City, NV1$02019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southern Nevada Conservancy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021College Heights Foundation Bowling Green, KYA$9,082paidSCHOLARSHIP202211739349300111
2019Unlv Research Foundation Las Vegas, NVA$43,350paidPALEONTO. RES. FUND202040909349300424
2019US Fish & Wildlife Services Las Vegas, NVU$0 + $10,599 non-cashpaidTRNSFR PER AGREEMENT202040909349300424
2019Bureau of Land Management Las Vegas, NVU$0 + $28,262 non-cashpaidTRNSFR PER AGREEMENT202040909349300424
2019National Park Services Boulder City, NVU$0 + $28,048 non-cashpaidTRNSFR PER AGREEMENT202040909349300424

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202211739349300111
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202040909349300424

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200714837.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.