Grants paid by Foundation for the Sevier County Library System
EIN 20-0746397 · Sevierville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B117
Foundation for the Sevier County Library System of Sevierville, TN (EIN 20-0746397) reported 12 grants paid totaling $812,837 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$812,837
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $717,629 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $32,607 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $62,601 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Foundation for the Sevier County Library System, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevier Co Library - Seymour Branch | U | Seymour, TN | 1 | $691,993 | 2022 |
| Friends of King Family Library 62-1475020 | D | Sevierville, TN | 3 | $84,075 | 2024 |
| King Family Library | U | Sevierville, TN | 3 | $19,475 | 2024 |
| Sevier Co Library Kodak Branch | U | Kodak, TN | 1 | $17,294 | 2024 |
| Sevier County Library 20-0746397 | A | Sevierville, TN | 4 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Friends of King Family Library Sevierville, TN | D | $39,575 | paid | PROGRAM MATERIALS AND EXPENSES | 202502519349300920 |
| 2024 | Sevier Co Library Kodak Branch Kodak, TN | U | $17,294 | paid | RM FURNISHINGS BUILDING | 202502519349300920 |
| 2024 | King Family Library Sevierville, TN | U | $5,732 | paid | TILE WALL | 202502519349300920 |
| 2023 | Friends of King Family Library Sevierville, TN | D | $22,684 | paid | PROGRAM MATERIALS AND EXPENSES | 202411319349304351 |
| 2023 | King Family Library Sevierville, TN | U | $9,923 | paid | TILE WALL | 202411319349304351 |
| 2022 | Sevier Co Library - Seymour Branch Seymour, TN | U | $691,993 | paid | FURNISHINGS AND CONSTRUCTION | 202301329349305215 |
| 2022 | Friends of King Family Library Sevierville, TN | D | $21,816 | paid | PROGRAM MATERIALS AND EXPENSES | 202301329349305215 |
| 2022 | King Family Library Sevierville, TN | U | $3,820 | paid | TILE WALL | 202301329349305215 |
| 2021 | Sevier County Library Sevierville, TN | A | $0 | paid | FURNISHINGS AND CONSTRUCTION | 202232139349300728 |
| 2020 | Sevier County Library Sevierville, TN | A | $0 | paid | FURNISHINGS AND CONSTRUCTION | 202103089349303735 |
| 2019 | Sevier County Library Sevierville, TN | A | $0 | paid | FURNISHINGS AND CONSTRUCTION | 202041759349300529 |
| 2018 | Sevier County Library Sevierville, TN | A | $0 | paid | FURNISHINGS AND CONSTRUCTION | 201921189349300102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502519349300920 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411319349304351 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301329349305215 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232139349300728 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103089349303735 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041759349300529 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921189349300102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200746397.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.