Grants paid by The Bradley T Macdonald Family Foundati
EIN 20-0767790 · Pennington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Bradley T Macdonald Family Foundati of Pennington, NY (EIN 20-0767790) reported 29 grants paid totaling $1,670,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,670,500
29 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $268,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $245,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $185,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $300,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $265,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $195,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $212,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Bradley T Macdonald Family Foundati, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University | U | Villanova, PA | 6 | $700,000 | 2025 |
| Stevenson University 55-0917220 | B | Stevenson, MD | 7 | $480,000 | 2025 |
| The Ulman Foundation 52-2057636 | B | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $232,500 | 2025 |
| The Kings Academy Inc 59-1298881 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 3 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Make-a-Wish Fdn of the Mid Atlantic 52-1306075 | C | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Delmarva Community Services Inc 52-1000521 | B | Cambridge, MD | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Little Sisters of the Poor 38-1557141 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $33,000 | 2018 |
| Notre Dame Preparatory School 52-0733735 | B | Towson, MD | 4 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Reading Partners 83-3992625 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Marine Toys for Tots 20-3021444 | C | Triangle, VA | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| The Ulman Cancer Fund for Young Adults | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349103034 |
| 2025 | Stevenson University Stevenson, MD | B | $60,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349103034 |
| 2025 | The Kings Academy Inc West Palm Beach, FL | B | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349103034 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Preparatory School Towson, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349103034 |
| 2025 | The Ulman Foundation Baltimore, MD | B | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349103034 |
| 2024 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501119349100090 |
| 2024 | Stevenson University Stevenson, MD | B | $60,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501119349100090 |
| 2024 | The Kings Academy Inc West Palm Beach, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501119349100090 |
| 2024 | Notre Dame Preparatory School Towson, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501119349100090 |
| 2023 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $200,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349102001 |
| 2023 | Stevenson University Stevenson, MD | B | $60,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349102001 |
| 2023 | Notre Dame Preparatory School Towson, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349102001 |
| 2022 | The Ulman Foundation Baltimore, MD | B | $225,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301239349101505 |
| 2022 | Stevenson University Stevenson, MD | B | $70,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301239349101505 |
| 2022 | Notre Dame Preparatory School Towson, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301239349101505 |
| 2021 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241199349100919 |
| 2021 | Stevenson University Stevenson, MD | B | $70,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241199349100919 |
| 2021 | Marine Toys for Tots Triangle, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241199349100919 |
| 2021 | The Kings Academy Inc West Palm Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241199349100919 |
| 2020 | Stevenson University Stevenson, MD | B | $120,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121279349100312 |
| 2020 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121279349100312 |
| 2020 | Reading Partners Baltimore, MD | D | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121279349100312 |
| 2020 | The Ulman Cancer Fund for Young Adults Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121279349100312 |
| 2018 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941439349100109 |
| 2018 | Make-a-Wish Fdn of the Mid Atlantic Bethesda, MD | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941439349100109 |
| 2018 | Stevenson University Stvenson, MD | B | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941439349100109 |
| 2018 | Delmarva Community Services Inc Cambridge, MD | B | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941439349100109 |
| 2018 | Little Sisters of the Poor Baltimore, MD | B | $33,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941439349100109 |
| 2018 | Marine Toys for Tots Triangle, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941439349100109 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641329349103034 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501119349100090 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411159349102001 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301239349101505 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241199349100919 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121279349100312 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941439349100109 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/200767790.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.